Victory Express Soccer Club

Washington, PA (724) 225-6116

Tryout & Schedule Calendar

2018 / 2019 Victory Tryout Info


Victory Express Soccer Club would like to inform you of the age group implementation by US Youth and PA West Soccer for the 2016-2017 will be the same for the 2018-2019 season. Age groups will now be broken down by player’s birth year rather than calendar school year based on the chart below.

 

Age Group
Birth year
U10
2009
U11
2008
U12
2007
U13
2006
U14
2005
U15
2004
U16
2003
U17
2002
U18
2001
U19
2000

 



All Victory Express Soccer Club tryouts will be held at the Ruetom Field Complex located at 265 Berry Road, Washington PA.

To register for tryouts or if you have any questions, please email the coach listed at the specific age group. Download the tryout form (you can editi this PDF file) and email it to the coach or bring it with you on the day of the tryout.

 

Team Tryout #1 Tryout #2 Tryout #3 Coach
Girls 09' May 30 - 7:15 Field 3 June 1 - 5:30 Field 3   Coach Hamstra - tylerhamstra@gmail.com
Girls 08' May 30 - 7:15 Field 3 June 1 - 5:30 Field 3   Coach Hamstra - tylerhamstra@gmail.com
Girls 07' June 5 - 5:30 Field 3 June 7 - 5:30 Field 3   Coach Cornish - ccornish2015@gmail.com
Girls 06' June 4 - 5:30 Field 1 June 6 - 5:30 Field 1   Coach Schmidt - vince.schmidt@comcast.net
Girls 05' June 5 - 7:15 Field 1 June 7 - 7:15 Field 1   Coach Schmidt - vince.schmidt@comcast.net
Girls 04' June 5 - 7:15 Field 2 June 6 - 7:15 Field 2   Coach McCurdy - mccurdy234@comcast.net
Girls 03' June 4 - 7:15 Field 2 June 7 - 7:15 Field 2   Coach McCurdy - mccurdy234@comcast.net
Girls 02' June 6 - 7:15 Field 2 June 7 - 7:15 Field 2   Coach Osborn - r.osborn1@verizon.net
Girls 01' June 4 - 5:30 Field 2 June 6 - 5:30 Field 2   Coach Koczkodaj - ukoczkodaj@bethanywv.edu
         
Boys 09' May 29 - 7:15 Field 3 June 1 - 7:15 Field 3 June 6 - 7:15 Field 3 Coach Sepich - sepichz7@gmail.com
Boys 08' May 29 - 7:15 Field 3 June 1 - 7:15 Field 3 June 6 - 7:15 Field 3 Coach Rothka - JohnRothka@consolenergy.com
Boys 07' June 5 - 7:15 Field 3 June 7 - 7:15 Field 3 June 8 - 7:15 Field 3 Coach Ruffcorn - ruffcorns5@verizon.net
Boys 06' June 4 - 7:15 Field 1 June 5 - 7:15 Field 1 June 6 - 7:15 Field 1 Coach Julian - rjulian8@yahoo.com
Boys 05' June 4 - 7:15 Field 1 June 6 - 7:15 Field 1   Coach Dennison - dennison.nathan@yahoo.com
Boys 04' June 4 - 7:15 Field 2 June 6 - 5:30 Field 1   Coach Rothka - JohnRothka@consolenergy.com
Boys 03' June 7 - 7:15 Field 1 June 11 - 5:30 Field 2 June 12 - 5:30 Field 2 Coach Julian - rjulian8@yahoo.com
Boys 02' June 12 - 5:30 Field 2 June 13 - 5:30 Field 2   Coach Nikolopoulos - alexnik1985@gmail.com
Boys 01' June 4 - 5:30 Field 2 June 6 - 5:30 Field 2   Coach McDonald - imcdonald@washjeff.edu